CEOtoCEO Website Privacy Statement

This Online Privacy Statement applies to this website, which is owned and operated by CEOtoCEO (meaning also - "We", "Us", and "Our"). We are committed to respecting your privacy. By choosing to continue to use Our website, you agree to CEOtoCEO's collection and use of personal information and non-personal information as described in this Online Privacy Statement. This Website Privacy Statement only governs the use and disclosure of information collected through this website. Our collection and use of personal information may be subject to more specific privacy policies such as those governing financial or health information about you. When additional privacy protections apply, We will provide you notice of these protections or you may contact Us to obtain information about these privacy policies and procedures.


Collection of Information

CEOtoCEO automatically collects information, including but not limited to:


We may also request that you provide certain personal information such as name, username, email address, mailing address, telephone numbers, or social network account information. We may aggregate information collected from your visit to this website with other information we have obtained about you.


Use of Information

CEOtoCEO may use information collected from your visit to this website as defined in website Terms and Conditions of Use and We may also use such information to:


Disclosure or Sharing of Information

CEOtoCEO may use third party service providers and suppliers to operate this website or provide other services. To fulfill their obligations to Us, these providers and suppliers may have access to information We collect about you. We may also provide information to regulatory agencies when these agencies demand such access to determine Our compliance with laws.


Collection Methods

CEOtoCEO may use various technologies such as cookies, applets, scripts, server logs, custom URL parameters, tracking images, information and correspondence, or web analytics to collect information. Depending on your browser you may be able to disable certain collection methods. This may limit your ability to use some features of this website.


Other Websites

CEOtoCEO may provide links on Our website to other non-CEOtoCEO websites. We may also partner with third parties to place CEOtoCEO ads on non-CEOtoCEO websites. Your use of non-CEOtoCEO websites is subject to the terms and conditions or privacy statements of the owners and operators of these other websites.


Data Protection

We work hard to protect both your and Our information through regularly updated security policies and procedures. Because information technology constantly changes and because of the interconnected nature of information systems and because of the ongoing threat from those who wish to obtain information in an illegal manner, We cannot guarantee that We will always be successful in protecting information from unauthorized use and access.


Children or Minors

CEOtoCEO does not knowingly collect personal information from children or minors as defined by the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).


Questions

If you have questions about the collection or use of information, contact Us by:


Changes to this Online Privacy Statement

CEOtoCEO may periodically update this Online Privacy Statement. The revised statement will be posted here.

Last Revised: July 14, 2020

Our Sponsors

Komo News Clarity Financial Advisors AristaPoint UnitedHealthcare American Business Coalition Seattle Business Magazine